Monday, September 01, 2014

HAPPY SEPTEMBER






Cardigan: H&M
Top: Urban Outfitters
Vest: Primark
Leggings: Topshop Tall
Boots: Dr. Marten Serena in Tan

Happy September! Cannot believe how quickly this has come around, its already nearly autumn and winter again and I can start getting excited for Halloween and Bonfire night and Christmas! I love these months, I also don't start back at uni until October (1st I think?) so this month will consist of making the most of the end of my summer and fitting in anything I intended to do over the last 5-6 months....
Today was food shop and cleaning day for us, as is every monday, we have quite a routine haha. I'm also about to go to a two hour driving lesson, my second ever one so I'm a bit nervous. I get so excited for them throughout the week then on the day I just get so nervous, I just don't get it?!
Because of today's to do list I have had to dress appropriately, so it's a very comfy easy outfit today, but its a little breezy to I get to layer, yay!
My hair also seems to change colour every day now. In these photos it looks so light! And also rather orange...In reality is actually looks kinda light brownish, and a little blonde when it catches the sunlight. I'm just embracing it for the moment, I think after seeing these pictures though I might have to slap on some purple shampoo! I swear its not that orange in person, but I am a tad paranoid now...haha. I'm kinda liking the lighter colour at the moment though and I'll slowly go darker as the months get colder I reckon.
Anyway, I gotta stop rambling and get ready for my lesson now, wish me luck!

Alison x

No comments:

Post a Comment